Transceivers

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Quantum Networks offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable and cost-effective small-form-factor pluggable transceivers to address the challenges of diversity in networking when deploying copper and fibre networks. A hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Quantum Networks Products SFP port. There is no need to power down when introducing or replacing. All transceivers cover a three-year warranty.
100G
  • 100G speeds, Covers long-distance up to 10KMs.
  • Supports Single-mode and Multimode fiber.
25G
  • 25G speeds, Covers long-distance up to 10KMs.
  • Supports Single-mode.
1G
  • 1G speeds, Covers long-distance up to 10KMs.
  • Supports Single-mode and Multimode fiber.

FEATURES

40G
  • 40G speeds, Covers long-distance up to 10KMs.
  • Supports Single-mode and Multimode fiber.
10G
  • 10G speeds, Covers long-distance up to 80KMs.
  • Supports Single-mode and Multimode fiber.